The Immigration Solutions

Visitor Visa

CANADA

Required Documents


» 1 Form,
» 3 Photos,
» Covering Letter,
» Xerox copy of Income Tax Papers,
» Bank Statement for the last three months,
» Property Papers,
» Fix-Deposit.
» Sponsorship if visiting Relatives or Friends.
» Leave certificate from School in case of Students.
» Consent Letter from Parents if below 18 years & Traveling
» 1 Form for Family with kids below 18 years.


Total Time: 08 - 10 Working Days

:

Fees

:

Visitors                                                                                                  INR       CDN$

Single entry to Canada, including super visa

3,975

$75

Multiple entry, including super visa

7,950

$150

Family Rate for either single or multiple entry (All family members must apply at the same time and place. Family Rate applies to the principal applicant plus a spouse or common-law partner and their biological or legally adopted children less than 22 years of age.)

21,200

$400

Demand Draft in favor of the "Canadian High Commission, New Delhi."

 

 

 

 
U.S.A

Required Documents:

  • » Copy of the first and last page of your current valid passport. If you have any observations on your passport please submit a copy of the observation page also. You are recommended to have passport valid for travel for at least six months beyond your date of entry into the U.S.
  • » One photograph as per specification 50 x 50 mm white background 50% face must be seen.
  • » DS-160 Confirmation Barcode printout.
  • » Original interview appointment letter.
  • » Applicants applying for the Business Visa, working for a shipping company or airlines, need to submit a company letter in original.
  • » Applicants applying for the visa in order to travel with their employer as a Domestic worker must submit a copy of the contract between them and the employer and the employers’ visa and passport copy.
  • » Applicants joining their husband / parent on board a ship need a letter from the shipping company and the principal’s visa copy.
  • » Visa renewal applicants must submit a copy of the previous expired U.S. visa stamped on their passport.
  • » Valid passport
  • » 02 photos 50mm x 50mm white background 50% face must be seen,
  • » covering letter on company letter head ,invitation from USA,
  • » Personal IT Return papers copy for last 03 yrs,
  • » Personal bank statement for last 03 months,
  • » Salary slips for last 03 months and all supporting docs.

DRAFT SHOULD BE IN THE NAME OF

1.      US EMBASSY – Rs. 9,280/-.
2.      Drafts should be from nationalized bank only.

ALL APPLICANT HAVE TO COME PERSONAL INTERVIE.
Applicant going to USA Consulate for interview has to carry demand draft of Rs. 1240/- favoring USA CONSULATE, MUMBAI.


UNITED KINGDOM

Required Documents:

» Valid passport,
» One original form,
» Two photographs 50x50m with white background,
» Covering letter,
» International credit card,
» Sponsorship letter or tour confirmation,
» income tax papers / salary slip for last 3 years,
» Leave letter from Co.,
» Fixed Deposit,
» Bank Statement personal,
» AM Property paper.

Nationalized bank D. D. is accepted only

Fees                           :    6 Months                                                             Rs.    5400/- D. D.
                                        1 Year to 5 Years                                               Rs. 18500/-  D. D.
                                        Student / Dependent
                                        6 Months to 5 Years                                           Rs.  8415/-

                                        Direct Airside Transit Visa,
                                        In Transit Visit, Join Ship or Aircraft              Rs. 3825/-            

                                        Au Pair, Short Term Employment,
                                        Academic Visitor, Working Holidaymaker,
                                        Returning Resident Visa for any other purpose
                                        (Includes employment, HSMP, UK ancestry)
                                        and Certificate of Entitlement                                  Rs. 17425/-

                                        Settlement, Marriage                                                Rs. 43775/-

                                        Entry clearance for a Commonwealth country
                                        or an Overseas Territory                                          Rs. 3750/-

                                        Overseas Territory Telex Fee                                  Rs.  950/-

                                        Call out fee                                                                 Rs. 10300/-




AUSTRALIA

Required Documents:

  • » Valid passport,
  • » One Tourist visa form No. 48R
  • » Family details form,
  • » Two photographs,
  • » Covering letter,
  • » Income tax papers,
  • » Salary Slip,
  • » Foreign exchange or international credit card and a demand draft in favour of “Australian High Commission New Delhi”.

Additional documents may be required for first time travellers:-

  • » Bank statement for last 3 months,
  • » Company registration papers / Partnership deed copy)

The visa fee is payable by bank draft favoring "Australian High Commission", payable at New Delhi.

Type of Application

Australian $

Indian Rupees

Business Visa

 

Rs. 7,900 + VFS Rs. 650 + DD CHARGE Rs. 75
(w.e.f. January 01, 2012)

Visitor/Tourist

Visitor/Tourist Visa (Form 48R)

A$ 105

Rs. 6,500 + VFS Rs. 650 + DD CHARGE Rs. 75
(w.e.f. January 01, 2012)

Visitor Visa Medical Treatment <3 months
(Form 48ME)

Nil

Nil

Visitor Visa Medical Treatment >3 months
(Form 48ME)

A$ 55

Rs. 2,100 + VFS Rs. 455 + DD CHARGE Rs. 75

Students

Student Visa Application

A$ 540

Rs. 20,500 + VFS Rs. 455 + DD CHARGE Rs. 75

 

NEWZEALAND

Required Documents:

  • » 1 Form,
  • » 2 Photos, size 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen,
  • » Covering letter,
  • » Exchange,
  • » Complete Family details on letterhead,
  • » Bank Statement last 6 months with Bank seal & sign on every page
  • » Income Tax documents last 3 years, has to be notarized,

Visa Fees  :

  • Rs. 5500.00 by draft in favour of “NEW ZEALAND IMMIGRATION SERVICES” New Delhi to be sent with documents.

  • STUDENT VISA FEE RS. 6400
  • TRANSIT FEE RS. 3900
  • WORK VISA FEE RS 6400

                 

  • All the financial documents of the visa application should be notarized by advocate.
Medical Check List will be issued to the applicant above 70 yrs of age
01

CanadaBusiness Visa

>>
Expertise in Canada Business Provincial Nominee Programmee
02

PRVisa

Canada PNP Skilled Worker & General Stream for all Province
03

StudentVisa

>>
Admission in Universtities of Canada / US / UK / Australia NewZealand.
04

U.S.A. Business Visa

>>
Expertise in L-1 Business Visa & EB-5 Investor Visa
05

VisitorVisa

Visitor Visa for Canada / USA / UK / Australia / NewZealand & etc...
06

BusinessJoint Ventures

>>
Searching New Business & Help for Tie-ups & Turns Keys Projects